Cosmetic Argan Oil
The Argan kernels are cold-pressed without any added elements. The Amazigh women have been using the Argan oil for centuries on their skin, hair and as a treatment for wounds.
In the world of natural cosmetics, Argan oil is famous for following reasons:
- rich in Vitamin E
- rich content in photoactive substances
- Delta-7-sterols (e.g. photosterols, with anti-inflammatory properties)
- and natural skin